Thursday, May 28, 2009


"Verily, Allah! With Him (Alone) is the knowledge of the Hour, He sends down the rain, and knows that which is in the wombs. No person knows what he will earn tomorrow, and no person knows in what land he will die. Verily, Allah is All Knower, All Aware (of things)." Surah Luqman (31:34)

Al-Fatihah to Nublan Zaki Norhadi
one of my juniors in Penn State
may you rest in peace 

"It is He Who gives Life and Death; and when He decides upon an affair, He says to it, "Be, " "and it is. " Surah Al- Mu'min -The Believer(40:68)

"…and to Him you shall be brought back." Surah Yasin(36:83)

Friday, May 22, 2009

i'm tired :(

this few days...
i'm tired. very very much.
tried to sleep at 12 but never accomplished.
went to bed at 2 AM. zzzzz.
8 AM. yoga class.
9.30 AM. english class.
11 AM. working.
2 PM. college parking.
night. went home.

*repeated everyday.

not enough sleep.
not enough rest.
not enough. not enough.
i'm tired.
today. 4 hours. walmart. dollar tree. far corner.
walking non stop.
i'm hungry. i'm tired.
tomorrow. new adventure of smoky mountain.
it's 1 AM now. i'm going to bed.
only 6 hours sleep.
tomorrow and tomorrow and tomorrow.
less and less...

but i need more.
cause i'm tired.

Wednesday, May 20, 2009

yes or no

Smoky Mountain

-this friday to monday
-about 8 hours away

going or not going?

yes or no?


update: i'm going!yeah...

Saturday, May 16, 2009

Finally... what a release...

this is what i'm waiting for
either it's canceled or we're all not going
and should i say thank you to petronas
finally Penn State decided not to go
all of us
i'm sorry illinois
i'm sorry midwestgames
this year will be without Penn State
i'm not sad i'm not mad
but i'm release
from the burden of doubtful
for myself for my team

to Miss Goalie if you're reading this
no worry i understand
let forgo the pass...

and welcome the great summer adventure
hooray... come on girls guys
what's next after the picnic????

Friday, May 15, 2009

i said then i forgot

if there's a lil' harsh in the previous post... i apologize, but i need to bring out what's in my mind... it is not a long term emotion. never. it's not worth to sacrifice a friendship... take care everyone~~~

BABI is a disaster!

few weeks ago swine flu outbreak started to make a fuss... (selsema BABI!)

and now it's one more week before the midwestgames in illinois... where the highest swine flu cases are recorded which are about 600 cases today... so mara, jpa, petronas... all the sponsor make a statement not to allow their students to join the midwestgames and this again make a fuss among the students. i would say the game should just cancel since all the sponsors were not agree. but the msd want to continue the game. the consequences are there will be some students who want to go and some students who didn't want to go. but the bad news about this is the team sports are out of control... 'nila setitik rosak susu sebelanga'
how can we make a team if some teammates are not joining. it's so last minute. here i'm especially taking about my team... my soccer team... frankly to say i cried when i first heard about this. it just happened... from all the hardworks and everything and now what can i say... the team is gone... i hate to say but i'm mad, i'm sad, i'm down... i can't do anything... i've tried my best to convince everyone
but what i hate the most is when those people not even tell me their final status... going or not going... coz it broke my heart even more...
the outbreak sounds serious and i'm sacred too but after all the consideration about the trip... insyaallah... everyone is protected... ~amin~

p/s: i have a new team and a week... so anything can happen... "Trust is like a vase.. once it's broken, though you can fix it the vase will never be same again"

so i have a trust and the vase will definitely be a like new vase... :)

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

covered with blanket

yes i'm covered with blanket but i'm not sick... nope...
it's 20 degree outside but it feels like below 10 degree inside...#in my apartmemt#... and i have to cover myself with a blanket all the time. well just lower part of my body is covered and surely my hand is free to move but they're freezing. i can't even turn on the heater since the heater-used-to-be had turn to an air conditioning. and the floor is like an ice floor.'s so chilly lily right now...
guess i need to go out.

Saturday, May 9, 2009

Summer oh summer...

finally... it's the end...
summer is here... my new wardrobe are also here...
so i'm gonna love the upcoming days.

but i'm still busy looking for jobs. got some but not really what i want... yeah well i prefer one that start and end at office hours. coz i want to maximize the 40 hr per week. but hurm...different jobs at different places in a day will be really tough... uhuhu... gonna try my best...
it's all rezeki... alhamdulillah~~~

p/s: and don't get sick... swine flu.go.go.shuh.shuh...

Wednesday, May 6, 2009

almost there...

hooray... one more to go...BIOCHEM. on friday.
no more studying today.
need to cover my lack of sleep...
will be in bed for few hours. right after this.
and then going out maybe.

task to do... taking care of mr.biochem (tomorrow).

p/s: why am i working tonight...uhh!

Sunday, May 3, 2009

Huh!? May 2nd...

OMG... i just realize that it's already May 2nd today... what? when is May 1st? (surely yesterday la...) but seriously i'm so damn busy that i missed to keep track of the date.
 it's Mayyyy... which is almost the end of spring semester... which is the start of summer... which is almost half of year 2009... which is i'm soon a senior... which is i'm about 22... which is all happen so fasttttttt... 


hang on... hang on...
one more week... then it's summer fun time...
(summer class can never prevent me from having good time...)
oh yeay...


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...