Saturday, February 7, 2009

Hey Mama

Thanks Haleem for this fun game. so make my day~~~

1. Put your iTunes/Napster/Zune Player/WinAmp/etc on shuffle.

2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.

3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS!

4. Tag 10 or more friends who might enjoy doing this as well as the person you got it from.


IF SOMEONE SAYS "IS THIS OKAY" YOU SAY?
Biarlah Rahsia (shhh...)

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Let's Get It Started (*batting eyelashes*)

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Yang Telah Lalu (memoriesss...)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
Siapalah Aku (hey i am myself with my own purpose)

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
Hate That i Love You (coz i do love you...*blushing*)

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Purnama Merindu (owww....miss me? really?...so sweet)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR PARENTS?
Belly Dancers (how could i've think of this...ish3)

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Gantung (gantung ape?)

WHAT IS 2+2?
Forever (oh...now i know)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Jawab Tanya Aku (hah...jawab3)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Maha Karya Cinta (love is in the air)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Seroja (uhuh...just like the flower)

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
I Know (oh yeah!)

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Pastikan (yesss u're mine!)

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU
Menghitung Hari (are they waiting for me... owww...miss them too~~~)

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Can You Feel The Love Tonight (ohoho...perfect~~~ *big grin*)

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Breakaway (well...thank you)

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Hanya Dirimu (yeah...just you baby)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Jika (if what??)

WHAT'S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
Womanizer (worst people!)

HOW WILL YOU DIE?
Kembali Lagi Di Sisimu (coz i belong to 'You')

WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
Bimbang (too much negative minded)

WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
Sexy Can I (hahahaha...oh yeah i am...hahaha...)

WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
Alhamdullilah 
(happy tears...)

WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
I Could Fall In Love (i am now...)

WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
Menanti Sebuah Jawaban (please don't make me 'tertanya2)

DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
Closer (if u closer to me, then u like me...uhuh)

IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
Percayalah (now i'm thinking...many things could change with just a 'trust')

WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
Asmaradana (uiksss!)

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
Hey Mama
(Hey...hey...hey)

*hey people...you should try this. get some fun... ;)*

2 comments:

cant tell said... [reply]

OMG far..somehow i did this tp i din post the answer lah..just ketawa sendiri..haha..

farhah said... [reply]

haha...post la nk baca gak.

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...